courses & workshops  ·   · 
silvermine arts center

Courses & Workshops

340 results found.


coursetimestarts
Introduction to the Art of Drawing
Instructor: Alex McFarlane · Meets Monday
1:00 pmApr 16
The Art of Watercolor
Instructor: Alex McFarlane · Meets Monday
9:30 amApr 16
Copying from the Masters
Instructor: Justin Wiest · Meets Monday
9:30 amApr 16
Still Life/Landscape Painting
Instructor: Kirill Doron · Meets Monday
10:00 amApr 16
The Art of Collage and Mixed Media
Instructor: Martha Bloom · Meets Monday
1:00 pmApr 16
Art Discovery (Ages: 5-8)
Instructor: Martha Bloom · Meets Monday
4:15 pmApr 16
Digital Photography
Instructor: Bruce Dunbar · Meets Monday
10:00 amApr 16
Basic Jewelry & Silversmithing
Instructor: Gail Bradshaw · Meets Monday
10:00 amApr 16
Jewelry & Silversmithing: Level 2
Instructor: Gail Bradshaw · Meets Monday
6:30 pmApr 16
Throwing & Hand Building for All Levels
Instructor: Clare Lewis · Meets Monday
1:00 pmApr 16
Exploring Adobe Photoshop
Instructor: Mathew DiGiovanna · Meets Monday
7:00 pmApr 16
Bronze Casting
Instructor: Justin Perlman · Meets Monday
9:00 amApr 16
Methods and Materials in Sculpture
Instructor: Justin Perlman · Meets Monday
1:30 pmApr 16
Exploration: Painting & Drawing (Ages: 10-13)
Instructor: Megan Collins · Meets Monday
4:30 pmApr 16
The Art of Pen & Ink Drawing
Instructor: Nomi Silverman · Meets Tuesday
12:30 pmApr 17
Drawing into Painting
Instructor: Whitney Prentice · Meets Tuesday
10:00 amApr 17
Drawing into Painting: The Figure
Instructor: Whitney Prentice · Meets Tuesday
1:30 pmApr 17
Figure Drawing and Painting
Instructor: Justin Wiest · Meets Tuesday
7:00 pmApr 17
How to Paint a Really Good Landscape: Beginning to Intermediate
Instructor: David Dunlop · Meets Tuesday
9:30 amApr 17
Investigations in Landscape: Representation to Abstraction: Intermediate & Advanced
Instructor: David Dunlop · Meets Tuesday
1:30 pmApr 17
Getting a Hold on Landscape Painting
Instructor: Josephine Robinson · Meets Tuesday
9:30 amApr 17
Watercolor Landscapes
Instructor: Wendy MacCordy · Meets Tuesday
9:30 amApr 17
Basic Jewelry & Silversmithing
Instructor: Gail Bradshaw · Meets Tuesday
6:30 pmApr 17
Experimental Enameling: Beginning & Intermediate Levels
Instructor: Gail Bradshaw · Meets Tuesday
10:00 amApr 17
Intermediate and Advanced Wheel Throwing
Instructor: Rob Pursell · Meets Tuesday
9:00 amApr 17
Basic Pottery
Instructor: Heather Houston · Meets Tuesday
12:30 pmApr 17
Master the Wheel and Slab: Intermediate to Advanced
Instructor: Jon Puzzuoli · Meets Tuesday
3:45 pmApr 17
Potter’s Wheel for All Levels
Instructor: Jon Puzzuoli · Meets Tuesday
7:00 pmApr 17
Bronze Casting
Instructor: Justin Perlman · Meets Tuesday
1:30 pmApr 17
Sculpture Reviewed
Instructor: Janice Mauro · Meets Tuesday
9:30 amApr 17
Junior Drawing & Painting & More (Ages: 6-9)
Instructor: Karen Siegel · Meets Tuesday
4:30 pmApr 17
Painting 101: Foundation Painting
Instructor: Alex McFarlane · Meets Wednesday
9:30 amApr 18
Big Picture: Choose your Theme Figure, Landscape, or Still Life
Instructor: Alex McFarlane · Meets Wednesday
1:00 pmApr 18
Fundamentals of Drawing (Ages: 13-17)
Instructor: Justin Wiest · Meets Wednesday
4:30 pmApr 18
Introduction to Drawing
Instructor: Nina Buxenbaum · Meets Wednesday
10:00 amApr 18
Mixed Media Exploration
Instructor: Natasha Karpinskaia · Meets Wednesday
9:30 amApr 18
Focus on Abstraction: Drawing & Painting
Instructor: Alyse Rosner · Meets Wednesday
9:30 amApr 18
Painting your Narrative from Perception and Feelings: Bonnard to Matisse
Instructor: Dmitri Wright · Meets Wednesday
9:30 amApr 18
Sculptural Figure & Portrait Painting in Oil or Pastel
Instructor: Dean Fisher · Meets Wednesday
9:30 amApr 18
Abstract Painting: A Different Approach
Instructor: Nash Hyon · Meets Wednesday
1:00 pmApr 18
The Fine Art of Black & White Photography
Instructor: Bruce Dunbar · Meets Wednesday
9:30 amApr 18
Youth Photography (Ages: 12-17)
Instructor: Bruce Dunbar · Meets Wednesday
4:00 pmApr 18
Sogetsu Ikebana: The Japanese Art of Flower Arrangement
Instructor: Shizue Pleasanton · Meets Wednesday
10:00 amApr 18
Jewelry & Silversmithing: Level 2
Instructor: Gail Bradshaw · Meets Wednesday
10:00 amApr 18
Continuing Techniques in Jewelry
Instructor: Gail Bradshaw · Meets Wednesday
1:15 pmApr 18
Intermediate & Advanced Ceramics
Instructor: Heather Houston · Meets Wednesday
9:30 amApr 18
Junior Pottery (Ages: 9-12)
Instructor: Megan Collins · Meets Wednesday
4:30 pmApr 18
Drawing Exploration (Ages: 8-10)
Instructor: Karen Siegel · Meets Wednesday
4:30 pmApr 18
Pastel Drawing and Painting
Instructor: Nomi Silverman · Meets Thursday
1:00 pmApr 19
Beyond a Pretty Picture
Instructor: Alex McFarlane · Meets Thursday
7:00 pmApr 19
Figure Drawing
Instructor: Justin Wiest · Meets Thursday
9:30 amApr 19
Basics of Oil Painting
Instructor: Justin Wiest · Meets Thursday
7:00 pmApr 19
Monotype Printmaking
Instructor: Natasha Karpinskaia · Meets Thursday
9:30 amApr 19
Monotype Printmaking
Instructor: Natasha Karpinskaia · Meets Thursday
1:00 pmApr 19
Evening Printmaking
Instructor: Natasha Karpinskaia · Meets Thursday
6:30 pmApr 19
Art Exploration Together: Parent & Child (Ages: 2-4)
Instructor: Wendy MacCordy · Meets Thursday
9:30 amApr 19
Basic Painting & Drawing
Instructor: C.J. Guerin · Meets Thursday
9:30 amApr 19
Youth Oil Painting (Ages: 13-17)
Instructor: C.J. Guerin · Meets Thursday
4:30 pmApr 19
Talking Heads: Portrait Painting
Instructor: Heidi Harrington · Meets Thursday
9:30 amApr 19
Painting and Drawing on the Canvas
Instructor: Carey Parks-Schwartz · Meets Thursday
9:30 amApr 19
Watercolor Fundamentals and Beyond
Instructor: Christy Gallagher · Meets Thursday
1:00 pmApr 19
Abstract Painting
Instructor: Aleksandr Razin · Meets Thursday
1:00 pmApr 19
Potter’s Wheel for All Levels
Instructor: Jon Puzzuoli · Meets Thursday
7:00 pmApr 19
Pottery & Vessel Sculpture: Intermediate to Advanced
Instructor: Keiko Ashida · Meets Thursday
10:00 amApr 19
The Art of Stone Sculpture
Instructor: Andrew Davis · Meets Thursday
10:00 amApr 19
Youth Pottery (Ages: 13-17)
Instructor: Megan Collins · Meets Thursday
4:30 pmApr 19
One Night Stand: Crackle Bowls on the Potter's Wheel
Instructor: Jon Puzzuoli · Meets Friday
7:00 pmApr 20
Beyond the Fundamentals of Pottery
Instructor: Clare Lewis · Meets Friday
9:30 amApr 20
Pottery & Vessel Sculpture
Instructor: Keiko Ashida · Meets Saturday
10:00 amApr 21
Metal Sculpture: All Levels
Instructor: Justin Perlman · Meets Saturday
9:00 amApr 21
Youth Metal Sculpture (Ages: 14-17)
Instructor: Justin Perlman · Meets Saturday
1:30 pmApr 21
Mixed Media Exploration
Instructor: Natasha Karpinskaia · Meets Monday
7:00 pmApr 23
Furniture Building and the Art of Carpentry
Instructor: Mark Andreas · Meets Tuesday
1:30 pmApr 24
Furniture Building and the Art of Carpentry
Instructor: Mark Andreas · Meets Tuesday
7:00 pmApr 24
Metal Sculpture: All Levels
Instructor: Mark Andreas · Meets Tuesday
9:00 amApr 24
Introduction to Woodworking
Instructor: Mark Andreas · Meets Wednesday
7:00 pmApr 25
Metal Sculpture: All Levels
Instructor: Mark Andreas · Meets Wednesday
9:30 amApr 25
Metal Sculpture: All Levels
Instructor: Mark Andreas · Meets Wednesday
1:30 pmApr 25
One Night Stand: Fun and Easy Printing with Gelli Plate
Instructor: Jane Lubin · Meets Friday
7:00 pmApr 27
Creating Caricatures (Ages: 11-15)
Instructor: Lisa Arnold · Meets Friday
6:30 pmApr 27
Painting: Abstract
Instructor: Natasha Karpinskaia · Meets Friday
9:30 amApr 27
Contemporary Impressionism and Beyond: Experience to Expression
Instructor: Dmitri Wright · Meets Friday
9:00 amApr 27
Contemporary Impressionism and Beyond: Experience to Expression
Instructor: Dmitri Wright · Meets Friday
1:00 pmApr 27
Experimental Collage and Printmaking
Instructor: Martha Bloom · Meets Friday
1:00 pmApr 27
Art & Drama (Ages: 5-9)
Instructor: Martha Bloom · Meets Friday
4:15 pmApr 27
Photography Assignments
Instructor: Elyse Shapiro · Meets Friday
10:00 amApr 27
Portfolio Development: Portrait Painting and Drawing (Ages: 14-17)
Instructor: Nomi Silverman · Meets Saturday
9:30 amApr 28
Drawing & Painting in Combination
Instructor: Alex McFarlane · Meets Saturday
9:30 amApr 28
Mixed Media Painting with Encaustics
Instructor: Nash Hyon · Meets Saturday
10:00 amApr 28
Collage & Abstraction: Mixed Media
Instructor: Inez Andrucyk · Meets Saturday
9:30 amApr 28
Youth Painting and Drawing: Realism into Abstraction (Ages: 13-15)
Instructor: Inez Andrucyk · Meets Saturday
1:30 pmApr 28
Youth Art Studio (Ages: 9-13)
Instructor: Lisa Arnold · Meets Saturday
10:00 amApr 28
Youth Drawing (Ages: 10-14)
Instructor: Lisa Arnold · Meets Saturday
1:00 pmApr 28
Drawing & Painting Exploration (Ages: 6-8)
Instructor: Karen Siegel · Meets Saturday
10:00 amApr 28
Raku
Instructor: Jon Puzzuoli · Meets Sunday
10:00 amApr 29
Figure Abstract Painting
Instructor: Natasha Karpinskaia · Meets Sunday
10:00 amApr 29
Frogs Make Me Hoppy (Ages: 5 - 9)
Instructor: Adelka Polak · Meets Sunday
1:00 pmApr 29
Furniture Building and the Art of Carpentry
Instructor: Mark Andreas · Meets Monday
9:30 amApr 30
Introduction to Figure Sculpture and Casting
Instructor: Mark Andreas · Meets Monday
1:00 pmApr 30
Metal Sculpture: All Levels
Instructor: Mark Andreas · Meets Monday
6:30 pmApr 30
Yoga and Art Making
Instructor: Jessyca Ryan · Meets Monday
6:30 pmApr 30
Parent and Child: Painting on Silk
Instructor: Megan Collins · Meets Saturday
1:00 pmMay 5
Painting for the Absolute & Utter Beginner: Color Mixing
Instructor: Claire Watson Garcia · Meets Saturday
9:30 amMay 5
Introduction to Drawing
Instructor: Alex McFarlane · Meets Sunday
9:30 amMay 6
Introduction to Pastels
Instructor: Nomi Silverman · Meets Sunday
10:00 amMay 6
Youth Metal Sculpture (Age: 14-17)
Instructor: Justin Perlman · Meets Sunday
10:00 amMay 6
A Very Special Person in My Life: Mixed Media Painting on Artist Board (Ages: 5 – 9)
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot · Meets Sunday
9:00 amMay 6
Viking Knit Jewelry
Instructor: Viola Galetta · Meets Thursday
10:00 amMay 10
Tour of New York Floral Market
Instructor: Trish O'Sullivan · Meets Thursday
9:00 amMay 10
One Night Stand: Decoupage Plates
Instructor: Nash Hyon · Meets Friday
7:00 pmMay 11
The Art of Altered Books: Mixed Media and Collage
Instructor: Jane Lubin · Meets Friday
10:00 amMay 11
Friday Night Art Studio: Drawing Hands & Feet (Ages: 11-15)
Instructor: Lisa Arnold · Meets Friday
6:30 pmMay 11
Peony: A Study in Pink
Instructor: Trish O'Sullivan · Meets Friday
10:00 amMay 11
Mother’s Day Floral Jewelry: Cuff Bracelet Parent & Child (Ages: 8 & up)
Instructor: Trish O'Sullivan · Meets Saturday
1:00 pmMay 12
Bird Needle Felted: Parent & Child (Ages: 6 & up)
Instructor: Robin McCahill · Meets Saturday
1:00 pmMay 12
Mother's Day Nesting Bowls on the Potter's Wheel
Instructor: Jon Puzzuoli · Meets Sunday
1:00 pmMay 13
Explore Needle Felting
Instructor: Robin McCahill · Meets Wednesday
10:00 amMay 16
Muddy Hands: Parent & Child (Ages: 2 – 4)
Instructor: Wendy MacCordy · Meets Thursday
9:30 amMay 17
One Night Stand: The Joy of Watercolor Landscapes to Live Improvised Music
Instructor: Karen Siegel · Meets Friday
7:00 pmMay 18
Friday Night Art Studio: Watercolor Tips and Techniques (Ages: 11-15)
Instructor: Lisa Arnold · Meets Friday
6:30 pmMay 18
Photography and Mixed Media: Photo Transfer Exploration
Instructor: Susanne Brandt · Meets Saturday
10:00 amMay 19
Introduction to Encaustic (Hot Wax) Painting
Instructor: Nash Hyon · Meets Sunday
10:00 amMay 20
Photography as a Fine Art
Instructor: Ingbet Gruttner · Meets Sunday
1:00 pmMay 20
Ceramics Parent & Child: Collaborative Creation
Instructor: Megan Collins · Meets Sunday
1:00 pmMay 20
Woodworker's Guide to Finishing
Instructor: Mark Andreas · Meets Sunday
1:00 pmMay 20
May Day: Spring Landscape Painting on Canvas (Ages: 5 – 9)
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot · Meets Sunday
9:00 amMay 20
Experimental Watercolors
Instructor: David Ferreira · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
9:30 amMay 21
Sparkly Beaded Bracelet
Instructor: Viola Galetta · Meets Thursday
10:00 amMay 31
Art as Inspiration: A Masterful Approach to Floral Design
Instructor: Trish O'Sullivan · Meets Thursday
10:00 amMay 31
Drawing on Stone Demonstration
Instructor: Charles DeLong · Meets Friday
10:00 amJun 1
Basic Woodworking
Instructor: Mark Andreas · Meets Saturday
10:00 amJun 2
Perspective: A Simple and Practical Approach for Drawing and Painting
Instructor: Alex McFarlane · Meets Sunday
9:30 amJun 3
Raku
Instructor: Jon Puzzuoli · Meets Sunday
10:00 amJun 3
Youth Glass Flame Working (Age: 12-17)
Instructor: Stephanie Maddalena · Meets Sunday
10:00 amJun 3
Paint Media Experiments
Instructor: David Ferreira · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
9:30 amJun 4
One Night Stand: Antique Garden Roses in Blue Mason Jar
Instructor: Trish O'Sullivan · Meets Friday
7:00 pmJun 8
Friday Night Art Studio: Manga/Anime (Ages: 11-15)
Instructor: Lisa Arnold · Meets Friday
6:30 pmJun 8
Mini Weavings
Instructor: Robin McCahill · Meets Saturday, Sunday
10:00 amJun 9
People, Lighting & More
Instructor: Ingbet Gruttner · Meets Sunday
1:00 pmJun 10
Gelatin Plate Monoprinting
Instructor: Jane Lubin · Meets Sunday
1:00 pmJun 10
Pure Pigment and the Landscape: Pastel Painting Your Favorite Scenes
Instructor: Christine Ivers · Meets Tuesday
12:00 pmJun 12
Circles: Floating Flower Mandala
Instructor: Trish O'Sullivan · Meets Tuesday
10:00 amJun 12
Exploring Abstraction
Instructor: Natasha Karpinskaia · Meets Wednesday, Thursday
10:00 amJun 13
Beginning Watercolors
Instructor: Wendy MacCordy · Meets Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
10:00 amJun 13
Painting and Assemblage
Instructor: Martha Bloom · Meets Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
10:00 amJun 13
Abstract Figure Painting with Monotypes
Instructor: Natasha Karpinskaia · Meets Thursday
10:00 amJun 14
Collage Exploration
Instructor: Jane Lubin · Meets Friday
10:00 amJun 15
One Night Stand: Silver Earrings with Metal Clay
Instructor: Bronwyn Evans · Meets Friday
7:00 pmJun 15
Basics of Metal Clay
Instructor: Bronwyn Evans · Meets Saturday
10:00 amJun 16
A Day to Weld
Instructor: Justin Perlman · Meets Saturday
10:00 amJun 16
Youth Metal Clay Jewelry (Age: 13-17)
Instructor: Bronwyn Evans · Meets Sunday
1:00 pmJun 17
Creatures and Animals (Ages: 4-5)
Instructor: Caroline Lethbridge · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:30 amJun 18
Food in Art: Abstract Expressionism vs. Realism (Ages: 5-8)
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amJun 18
Youth Pottery Exploration (Ages: 7–10)
Instructor: Lisa Scroggins · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:30 amJun 18
Youth Art Studio: Sketching and Painting (Ages: 9–12)
Instructor: Wendy MacCordy · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amJun 18
Teen Pottery (Ages: 10–13)
Instructor: Jon Puzzuoli · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
9:30 amJun 18
Teen Art Studio (Ages: 11–15)
Instructor: Jennifer O'Connell Reid · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amJun 18
Youth Enameling (Ages: 12–14)
Instructor: Gail Bradshaw · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
10:00 amJun 18
Art Fun-Damentals (Ages: 4-5)
Instructor: Caroline Lethbridge · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmJun 18
Pottery Discovery (Ages: 6-9)
Instructor: Jon Puzzuoli · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
1:00 pmJun 18
Food in Art: Abstract Expressionism vs. Realism (Ages: 7-10)
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmJun 18
Youth Art Studio: Drawing, Painting and More (Ages: 9–12)
Instructor: Jennifer O'Connell Reid · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:30 pmJun 18
Youth Landscape Painting (Ages: 11-14)
Instructor: Wendy MacCordy · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmJun 18
Pottery: Throw On! (Ages: 11–15)
Instructor: Lisa Scroggins · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmJun 18
Youth Portrait Painting (Ages: 14–17)
Instructor: Justin Wiest · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:30 amJun 18
Youth Metal Sculpture (Ages: 14–17)
Instructor: Mark Andreas · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amJun 18
Exploring Sculpture (Ages: 13–17)
Instructor: Mark Andreas · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmJun 18
Figure Drawing (Ages: 14–17)
Instructor: Justin Wiest · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmJun 18
Youth Enameling (Ages: 14–17)
Instructor: Gail Bradshaw · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
1:30 pmJun 18
Metal Clay: Basics and Beyond
Instructor: Bronwyn Evans · Meets Monday
10:00 amJun 18
Plein Air Painting: Study the Nature of Art in Nature
Instructor: Dmitri Wright · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
10:00 amJun 18
Drawing on Stone: Mirror Image
Instructor: Charles DeLong · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday
10:00 amJun 18
Introduction to Oil Painting
Instructor: Alex McFarlane · Meets Thursday
9:30 amJun 21
Experimental Printmaking with Mixed Media Monotypes
Instructor: Martha Bloom · Meets Thursday, Friday
10:00 amJun 21
Introduction to Encaustic (Hot Wax) Painting
Instructor: Nash Hyon · Meets Saturday
10:00 amJun 23
Basic Techniques of Watercolors
Instructor: Alex McFarlane · Meets Saturday
9:30 amJun 23
Wheel Throwing for the Total Beginner
Instructor: Wendy Hower · Meets Saturday
10:00 amJun 23
Introduction to Furniture Making
Instructor: Mark Andreas · Meets Saturday, Sunday
10:00 amJun 23
Needle Felted People and Pet Portraits
Instructor: Robin McCahill · Meets Saturday, Sunday
10:00 amJun 23
Ceramics Parent & Child: Collaborative Creation
Instructor: Megan Collins · Meets Sunday
1:00 pmJun 24
Boat Building (Ages: 13–17)
Instructor: Mark Andreas · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amJun 25
Muddy Hands (Ages: 4–5)
Instructor: Caroline Lethbridge · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:30 amJun 25
Youth Pottery Exploration (Ages: 7-10)
Instructor: Lisa Scroggins · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:30 amJun 25
Youth Art Studio: POP ART! (Ages: 9–12)
Instructor: Jennifer O'Connell Reid · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
9:00 amJun 25
Exploring Photography: Pinhole, Film and Digital (Ages: 10–13)
Instructor: Bruce Dunbar · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
9:30 amJun 25
Glass Flame Working (Ages: 11-13)
Instructor: Stephanie Maddalena · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
9:30 amJun 25
Teen Art Studio (Ages: 11–15)
Instructor: Lisa Arnold · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amJun 25
Art Studio Explorers (Ages: 5-7)
Instructor: Caroline Lethbridge · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmJun 25
Studio Art and the Natural World (Ages: 7-10)
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmJun 25
Youth Art Studio: The Face (Ages: 9–12)
Instructor: Jennifer O'Connell Reid · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:30 pmJun 25
Youth Drawing (Ages: 11–14)
Instructor: Lisa Arnold · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:30 pmJun 25
Youth Enameling (Ages: 12–14)
Instructor: Gail Bradshaw · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
10:00 amJun 25
Hands, Feet and Face (Ages: 13–16)
Instructor: Nomi Silverman · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:30 amJun 25
Youth Oil Painting (Ages: 13–17)
Instructor: Nomi Silverman · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmJun 25
Pottery: Throw On! (Ages: 13–17)
Instructor: Lisa Scroggins · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmJun 25
Glass Flame Working (Ages: 14-17)
Instructor: Stephanie Maddalena · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
1:00 pmJun 25
Youth Enameling (Ages: 14–17)
Instructor: Gail Bradshaw · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
1:30 pmJun 25
Youth Metal Sculpture (Ages: 14–17)
Instructor: Mark Andreas · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmJun 25
Exploring Photography: Pinhole, Film and Digital (Ages: 14–17)
Instructor: Bruce Dunbar · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
1:00 pmJun 25
Studio Art and the Natural World (Ages: 5-8)
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amJun 25
Figure and Compositional Painting
Instructor: William Nathans · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
10:00 amJun 25
Figure and Compositional Painting
Instructor: William Nathans · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
10:00 amJun 25
Acrylic Painting Techniques
Instructor: Natasha Karpinskaia · Meets Tuesday
10:00 amJun 26
Painting from Photographs: All Media
Instructor: Alex McFarlane · Meets Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
10:00 amJun 26
Abstract Monotypes
Instructor: Natasha Karpinskaia · Meets Tuesday
10:00 amJun 26
Abstract Monotypes
Instructor: Natasha Karpinskaia · Meets Tuesday
10:00 amJun 26
Abstract Painting with Depth & Texture
Instructor: Nash Hyon · Meets Wednesday, Thursday
10:00 amJun 27
One Night Stand: Painting Flowers with Watercolors
Instructor: Lisa Arnold · Meets Friday
7:00 pmJun 29
Art Adventures with Story Books (Ages: 4–5)
Instructor: Caroline Lethbridge · Meets Monday, Tuesday
9:30 amJul 2
Youth Art Studio (Ages: 6-9)
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot · Meets Monday, Tuesday
9:00 amJul 2
Youth Pottery Exploration (Ages: 7-10)
Instructor: Lisa Scroggins · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
9:30 amJul 2
Sun Explorers: Art-making and Learning with Light (Ages: 9-12)
Instructor: Caroline Weihs · Meets Monday, Tuesday
9:30 amJul 2
Let's Face It (Ages: 11–14)
Instructor: Wendy MacCordy · Meets Monday, Tuesday
9:00 amJul 2
Junior Art Studio (Ages: 5-8)
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot · Meets Monday, Tuesday
1:00 pmJul 2
Youth Art Studio: Nature as the Artist’s Canvas (Ages: 9–12)
Instructor: Caroline Lethbridge · Meets Monday, Tuesday
1:00 pmJul 2
Youth Art Studio: Sketching and Painting (Ages: 11-14)
Instructor: Wendy MacCordy · Meets Monday, Tuesday
1:30 pmJul 2
Landscape Painting & Drawing (Ages: 13–16)
Instructor: Nomi Silverman · Meets Monday, Tuesday
9:30 amJul 2
Exploring Sculpture (Ages: 13–17)
Instructor: Mark Andreas · Meets Monday, Tuesday
9:00 amJul 2
Pottery: Throw On! (Ages: 13–17)
Instructor: Lisa Scroggins · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmJul 2
Youth Wood Working (Ages: 13–17)
Instructor: Mark Andreas · Meets Monday, Tuesday
1:00 pmJul 2
Drawing One’s Self (Ages: 13–16)
Instructor: Nomi Silverman · Meets Monday, Tuesday
1:00 pmJul 2
Camping Adventures: Nature and Animal Studies with Art (Ages: 4-6)
Instructor: Caroline Weihs · Meets Thursday, Friday
9:30 amJul 5
Youth Art Studio (Ages: 6-9)
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot · Meets Thursday, Friday
9:00 amJul 5
Pottery Discovery (Ages: 8-10)
Instructor: Jon Puzzuoli · Meets Thursday, Friday
9:30 amJul 5
Teen Art Studio (Ages: 11–14)
Instructor: Wendy MacCordy · Meets Thursday, Friday
9:00 amJul 5
Junior Art Studio (Ages: 5-8)
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot · Meets Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmJul 5
Teen Pottery (Ages: 10-13)
Instructor: Jon Puzzuoli · Meets Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmJul 5
Youth Landscape Painting (Ages: 11-15)
Instructor: Wendy MacCordy · Meets Thursday, Friday
1:30 pmJul 5
Exploring Sculpture (Ages: 13–17)
Instructor: Justin Perlman · Meets Thursday, Friday
9:00 amJul 5
Youth Metal Sculpture (Ages: 14–17)
Instructor: Justin Perlman · Meets Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmJul 5
Teen Pottery (Ages: 10–13)
Instructor: Jon Puzzuoli · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
1:00 pmJul 9
Exploring Photography: Polaroid, Tintype and Digital (Ages: 10–13)
Instructor: Bruce Dunbar · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
9:30 amJul 9
Exploring Photography: Polaroid, Tintype and Digital (Ages: 14–17)
Instructor: Bruce Dunbar · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
1:00 pmJul 9
Glass Flame Working (Ages: 11-13)
Instructor: Stephanie Maddalena · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
9:30 amJul 9
Art Adventures with Story Books (Ages: 4–5)
Instructor: Lisa Scroggins · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:30 amJul 9
Junior Art Studio (Ages: 5-8)
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amJul 9
Pottery Discovery (Ages: 6-9)
Instructor: Jon Puzzuoli · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
9:30 amJul 9
Sun Explorers: Art Making and Learning with Light (Ages: 7-9)
Instructor: Caroline Weihs · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:30 amJul 9
Creative Comics (Ages: 8–12)
Instructor: David Ferreira · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:30 amJul 9
Youth Art Studio: Big Art (Ages: 9–12)
Instructor: Jennifer O'Connell Reid · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amJul 9
Youth Portrait Painting (Ages: 11-14)
Instructor: Shabiroon Vereen · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:30 amJul 9
Junior Art Studio (Ages: 5-8)
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmJul 9
Youth Art Studio: Animals, Sea Creatures and More! (Ages: 7-10)
Instructor: Mathew DiGiovanna · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmJul 9
Youth Art Studio: Line Drawing (Ages: 9–12)
Instructor: Jennifer O'Connell Reid · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:30 pmJul 9
Teen Art Studio (Ages: 11–15)
Instructor: Shabiroon Vereen · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmJul 9
Youth Drawing (Ages: 14–17)
Instructor: Nomi Silverman · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amJul 9
Creative Comics (Ages: 13–17)
Instructor: David Ferreira · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:30 pmJul 9
Glass Flame Working (Ages: 14-17)
Instructor: Stephanie Maddalena · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
1:00 pmJul 9
Hands, Feet and Face (Ages: 13–16)
Instructor: Nomi Silverman · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:30 pmJul 9
Youth Jewelry (Ages: 14–17)
Instructor: Margaret Brady · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmJul 9
Computer Graphics and Design (Ages: 13-17)
Instructor: Mathew DiGiovanna · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:30 amJul 9
One Night Stand: Marbled Vases on the Potter's Wheel
Instructor: Jon Puzzuoli · Meets Friday
7:00 pmJul 13
Bending Reality: Color Theory, Schemes and Strategies
Instructor: Patti Mollica · Meets Saturday, Sunday
10:00 amJul 14
Teen Art Studio (Ages: 11–14)
Instructor: Wendy MacCordy · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amJul 16
Camping Adventures: Nature and Animal Studies with Art (Ages: 4-5)
Instructor: Caroline Weihs · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:30 amJul 16
Junior Art Studio (Ages: 5-8)
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amJul 16
Amazing Aquatic Animal Art (Ages: 7-9)
Instructor: Lisa Scroggins · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:30 amJul 16
Youth Art Studio: Exploring Elements of Art (Ages: 9–12)
Instructor: Jennifer O'Connell Reid · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amJul 16
Junior Art Studio (Ages: 5-8)
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmJul 16
Youth Art Studio: Animals, Sea Creatures and More! (Ages: 9-12)
Instructor: Mathew DiGiovanna · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmJul 16
Computer Graphics and Design (Ages: 13-17)
Instructor: Mathew DiGiovanna · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:30 amJul 16
Figure Drawing (Ages: 14–17)
Instructor: Nomi Silverman · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:30 amJul 16
Exploration of Artistic Mediums (Ages: 11–14)
Instructor: Jennifer O'Connell Reid · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:30 pmJul 16
Youth Jewelry (Ages: 14–17)
Instructor: Margaret Brady · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmJul 16
Drawing the Landscape (Ages: 14–17)
Instructor: Nomi Silverman · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmJul 16
Teen Pottery (Ages: 10–13)
Instructor: Jon Puzzuoli · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
9:30 amJul 23
Whimsical Art Adventures (Ages: 4-5)
Instructor: Lisa Scroggins · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:30 amJul 23
Junior Art Studio (Ages: 5-8)
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amJul 23
Sun Explorers: Art-making and Learning with Light (Ages: 7-9)
Instructor: Caroline Weihs · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:30 amJul 23
Youth Art Studio: Drawing, Painting and More! (Ages: 9–12)
Instructor: Jennifer O'Connell Reid · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amJul 23
Teen Art Studio: Exploring Different Media (Ages: 11–14)
Instructor: Shabiroon Vereen · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amJul 23
Junior Art Studio (Ages: 5-8)
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmJul 23
Pottery Discovery (Ages: 6–9)
Instructor: Jon Puzzuoli · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
1:00 pmJul 23
Youth Art Studio: Impressionism, Post-Impressionism and Pop Art! (Ages: 9-12)
Instructor: Jennifer O'Connell Reid · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:30 pmJul 23
Youth Portrait Painting (Ages: 11-14)
Instructor: Shabiroon Vereen · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:30 pmJul 23
Youth Oil Painting (Ages: 14–17)
Instructor: Nomi Silverman · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:30 amJul 23
Hands, Feet and Head (Ages: 13-16)
Instructor: Nomi Silverman · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmJul 23
Glass Flame Working (Ages: 11-13)
Instructor: Stephanie Maddalena · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
9:30 amJul 30
Amazing Animal Art Adventures (Ages: 4–5)
Instructor: Jennifer O'Connell Reid · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:30 amJul 30
Junior Art Studio (Ages: 5-8)
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amJul 30
Character Creation (Ages: 8–12)
Instructor: David Ferreira · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:30 amJul 30
Youth Art Studio: Drawing, Painting and More! (Ages: 8–11)
Instructor: Megan Collins · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amJul 30
Let's Face It (Ages: 11–14)
Instructor: Nomi Silverman · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amJul 30
Junior Art Studio (Ages: 5-8)
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmJul 30
Youth Art Studio: A Botanical Experience (Ages: 9-12)
Instructor: Jennifer O'Connell Reid · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmJul 30
Youth Drawing (Ages: 11–14)
Instructor: Nomi Silverman · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:30 pmJul 30
Youth Drawing (Ages: 14–17)
Instructor: Justin Wiest · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amJul 30
Glass Flame Working (Ages: 14–17)
Instructor: Stephanie Maddalena · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
1:30 pmJul 30
Character Creation (Ages: 13–17)
Instructor: David Ferreira · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:30 pmJul 30
Youth Portrait Painting (Ages: 13–17)
Instructor: Justin Wiest · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:30 pmJul 30
Teen Pottery (Ages: 10–13)
Instructor: Jon Puzzuoli · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmAug 6
Creatures and Animals (Ages: 4–5)
Instructor: Jennifer O'Connell Reid · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:30 amAug 6
LEGOS: Sculpture, Drawing, Painting, Wood Sculpting (Ages: 5–9)
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amAug 6
Art and Drama Studio (Ages: 5–9)
Instructor: Martha Bloom · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amAug 6
Pottery Discovery (Ages: 7-10)
Instructor: Jon Puzzuoli · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:30 amAug 6
Youth Art Studio: POP ART! (Ages: 9–12)
Instructor: Megan Collins · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amAug 6
Teen Art Studio (Ages: 11–14)
Instructor: Shabiroon Vereen · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amAug 6
LEGOS: Sculpture, Drawing, Painting, & Wood Sculpting (Ages: 5–9)
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmAug 6
Mixed Media Sculpture (Ages: 9–12)
Instructor: Jennifer O'Connell Reid · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:30 pmAug 6
Let’s Face It! (Ages: 11–14)
Instructor: Shabiroon Vereen · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmAug 6
Landscape Painting (Ages: 14–17)
Instructor: Justin Wiest · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amAug 6
Youth Drawing (Ages: 14–17)
Instructor: Justin Wiest · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:30 pmAug 6
Exploring Photography: Polaroid, Tintype and Digital (Ages: 10–13)
Instructor: Bruce Dunbar · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
9:30 amAug 13
Exploring Photography: Polaroid, Tintype and Digital (Ages: 14–17)
Instructor: Bruce Dunbar · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
1:00 pmAug 13
Glass Flame Working (Ages: 11-13)
Instructor: Stephanie Maddalena · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
1:30 pmAug 13
Muddy Hands (Ages: 4–5)
Instructor: Jennifer O'Connell Reid · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:30 amAug 13
Junior Art Studio (Ages 5-8)
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amAug 13
Art and Drama Studio (Ages: 5–9)
Instructor: Martha Bloom · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amAug 13
Youth Art Studio: Exploration of Artistic Mediums (Ages: 9-12)
Instructor: Megan Collins · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amAug 13
Youth Drawing (Ages: 11–14)
Instructor: Lisa Arnold · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:30 amAug 13
Junior Art Studio (Ages: 4-6)
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmAug 13
Art and Story Writing (Ages: 5-9)
Instructor: Martha Bloom · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:30 pmAug 13
Youth Art Studio: Big Art (Ages: 9–12)
Instructor: Jennifer O'Connell Reid · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmAug 13
Glass Flame Working (Ages: 14–17)
Instructor: Stephanie Maddalena · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
9:30 amAug 13
Youth Portrait Painting (Ages: 14–17)
Instructor: Justin Wiest · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amAug 13
Hands, Feet and Face (Ages: 14–17)
Instructor: Justin Wiest · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:30 pmAug 13
Youth Fashion Illustration (Ages: 13–17)
Instructor: Lisa Arnold · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmAug 13
Wool Felted Bird Houses: Parent & Child (Ages: 6 & up)
Instructor: Robin McCahill · Meets Wednesday
10:00 amAug 15
Youth Oil Painting (Ages: 14–17)
Instructor: Justin Wiest · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmAug 20
Boat Building (Ages: 13–17)
Instructor: Mark Andreas · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amAug 20
Youth Landscape Painting (Ages: 11-14)
Instructor: Wendy MacCordy · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:30 pmAug 20
Teen Art Studio (Ages: 11–14)
Instructor: Wendy MacCordy · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amAug 20
Exploring Photography: Pinhole, Film and Digital (Ages: 10–13)
Instructor: Bruce Dunbar · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
9:30 amAug 20
Exploring Photography: Pinhole, Film and Digital (Ages: 14–17)
Instructor: Bruce Dunbar · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
1:00 pmAug 20
Glass Flame Working (Ages: 11-13)
Instructor: Stephanie Maddalena · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
9:30 amAug 20
Adventures in Art (Ages: 4–5)
Instructor: Caroline Lethbridge · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:30 amAug 20
Watercolor Exploration: Landscape and Still Life, Pets and People (Ages: 5–8)
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amAug 20
Art and Drama Studio (Ages: 5–8)
Instructor: Martha Bloom · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amAug 20
Youth Pottery Exploration (Ages: 7-11)
Instructor: Jon Puzzuoli · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:30 amAug 20
Creative Comics (Ages: 8–12)
Instructor: David Ferreira · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:30 amAug 20
Exploring Elements of Art (Ages: 9-12)
Instructor: Jennifer O'Connell Reid · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amAug 20
Watercolor Exploration: Landscape and Still Life, Pets and People (Ages: 5-8)
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmAug 20
Art and Story Writing (Ages: 7-10)
Instructor: Martha Bloom · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmAug 20
Travel the Globe with Art (Ages: 9-12)
Instructor: Caroline Lethbridge · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:30 pmAug 20
Youth Metal Sculpture (Ages: 14–17)
Instructor: Justin Perlman · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amAug 20
Figure Drawing (Ages: 14–17)
Instructor: Justin Wiest · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:30 amAug 20
Creative Comics (Ages: 13–17)
Instructor: David Ferreira · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:30 pmAug 20
Pottery: Throw On! (Ages: 12-14)
Instructor: Jon Puzzuoli · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmAug 20
Exploring Sculpture (Ages: 13–17)
Instructor: Justin Perlman · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmAug 20
Glass Flame Working (Ages: 14–17)
Instructor: Stephanie Maddalena · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
1:30 pmAug 20