courses & workshops  ·   · 
silvermine arts center

Courses & Workshops

63 results found for:   x Sculpture


coursetimestarts
Bronze Casting
Instructor: Justin Perlman · Meets Monday
9:00 amApr 16
Methods and Materials in Sculpture
Instructor: Justin Perlman · Meets Monday
1:30 pmApr 16
Bronze Casting
Instructor: Justin Perlman · Meets Tuesday
1:30 pmApr 17
Sculpture Reviewed
Instructor: Janice Mauro · Meets Tuesday
9:30 amApr 17
The Art of Stone Sculpture
Instructor: Andrew Davis · Meets Thursday
10:00 amApr 19
Metal Sculpture: All Levels
Instructor: Justin Perlman · Meets Saturday
9:00 amApr 21
Youth Metal Sculpture (Ages: 14-17)
Instructor: Justin Perlman · Meets Saturday
1:30 pmApr 21
Furniture Building and the Art of Carpentry
Instructor: Mark Andreas · Meets Tuesday
1:30 pmApr 24
Furniture Building and the Art of Carpentry
Instructor: Mark Andreas · Meets Tuesday
7:00 pmApr 24
Metal Sculpture: All Levels
Instructor: Mark Andreas · Meets Tuesday
9:00 amApr 24
Introduction to Woodworking
Instructor: Mark Andreas · Meets Wednesday
7:00 pmApr 25
Metal Sculpture: All Levels
Instructor: Mark Andreas · Meets Wednesday
9:30 amApr 25
Metal Sculpture: All Levels
Instructor: Mark Andreas · Meets Wednesday
1:30 pmApr 25
Furniture Building and the Art of Carpentry
Instructor: Mark Andreas · Meets Monday
9:30 amApr 30
Introduction to Figure Sculpture and Casting
Instructor: Mark Andreas · Meets Monday
1:00 pmApr 30
Metal Sculpture: All Levels
Instructor: Mark Andreas · Meets Monday
6:30 pmApr 30
Youth Metal Sculpture (Age: 14-17)
Instructor: Justin Perlman · Meets Sunday
10:00 amMay 6
Woodworker's Guide to Finishing
Instructor: Mark Andreas · Meets Sunday
1:00 pmMay 20
Basic Woodworking
Instructor: Mark Andreas · Meets Saturday
10:00 amJun 2
A Day to Weld
Instructor: Justin Perlman · Meets Saturday
10:00 amJun 16
Youth Metal Sculpture (Ages: 14–17)
Instructor: Mark Andreas · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amJun 18
Exploring Sculpture (Ages: 13–17)
Instructor: Mark Andreas · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmJun 18
Introduction to Furniture Making
Instructor: Mark Andreas · Meets Saturday, Sunday
10:00 amJun 23
Boat Building (Ages: 13–17)
Instructor: Mark Andreas · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amJun 25
Muddy Hands (Ages: 4–5)
Instructor: Caroline Lethbridge · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:30 amJun 25
Art Studio Explorers (Ages: 5-7)
Instructor: Caroline Lethbridge · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmJun 25
Youth Metal Sculpture (Ages: 14–17)
Instructor: Mark Andreas · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmJun 25
Studio Art and the Natural World (Ages: 5-8)
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amJun 25
Youth Art Studio (Ages: 6-9)
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot · Meets Monday, Tuesday
9:00 amJul 2
Sun Explorers: Art-making and Learning with Light (Ages: 9-12)
Instructor: Caroline Weihs · Meets Monday, Tuesday
9:30 amJul 2
Junior Art Studio (Ages: 5-8)
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot · Meets Monday, Tuesday
1:00 pmJul 2
Youth Art Studio: Nature as the Artist’s Canvas (Ages: 9–12)
Instructor: Caroline Lethbridge · Meets Monday, Tuesday
1:00 pmJul 2
Exploring Sculpture (Ages: 13–17)
Instructor: Mark Andreas · Meets Monday, Tuesday
9:00 amJul 2
Youth Wood Working (Ages: 13–17)
Instructor: Mark Andreas · Meets Monday, Tuesday
1:00 pmJul 2
Youth Art Studio (Ages: 6-9)
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot · Meets Thursday, Friday
9:00 amJul 5
Teen Art Studio (Ages: 11–14)
Instructor: Wendy MacCordy · Meets Thursday, Friday
9:00 amJul 5
Junior Art Studio (Ages: 5-8)
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot · Meets Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmJul 5
Youth Metal Sculpture (Ages: 14–17)
Instructor: Justin Perlman · Meets Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmJul 5
Junior Art Studio (Ages: 5-8)
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amJul 9
Sun Explorers: Art Making and Learning with Light (Ages: 7-9)
Instructor: Caroline Weihs · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:30 amJul 9
Junior Art Studio (Ages: 5-8)
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmJul 9
Teen Art Studio (Ages: 11–14)
Instructor: Wendy MacCordy · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amJul 16
Junior Art Studio (Ages: 5-8)
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amJul 16
Whimsical Art Adventures (Ages: 4-5)
Instructor: Lisa Scroggins · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:30 amJul 23
Junior Art Studio (Ages: 5-8)
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amJul 23
Junior Art Studio (Ages: 5-8)
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmJul 23
Junior Art Studio (Ages: 5-8)
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmJul 30
LEGOS: Sculpture, Drawing, Painting, Wood Sculpting (Ages: 5–9)
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amAug 6
Teen Art Studio (Ages: 11–14)
Instructor: Shabiroon Vereen · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amAug 6
LEGOS: Sculpture, Drawing, Painting, & Wood Sculpting (Ages: 5–9)
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmAug 6
Mixed Media Sculpture (Ages: 9–12)
Instructor: Jennifer O'Connell Reid · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:30 pmAug 6
Muddy Hands (Ages: 4–5)
Instructor: Jennifer O'Connell Reid · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:30 amAug 13
Junior Art Studio (Ages 5-8)
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amAug 13
Youth Art Studio: Exploration of Artistic Mediums (Ages: 9-12)
Instructor: Megan Collins · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amAug 13
Junior Art Studio (Ages: 4-6)
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmAug 13
Art and Story Writing (Ages: 5-9)
Instructor: Martha Bloom · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:30 pmAug 13
Boat Building (Ages: 13–17)
Instructor: Mark Andreas · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amAug 20
Teen Art Studio (Ages: 11–14)
Instructor: Wendy MacCordy · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amAug 20
Adventures in Art (Ages: 4–5)
Instructor: Caroline Lethbridge · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:30 amAug 20
Art and Story Writing (Ages: 7-10)
Instructor: Martha Bloom · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmAug 20
Travel the Globe with Art (Ages: 9-12)
Instructor: Caroline Lethbridge · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:30 pmAug 20
Youth Metal Sculpture (Ages: 14–17)
Instructor: Justin Perlman · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amAug 20
Exploring Sculpture (Ages: 13–17)
Instructor: Justin Perlman · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmAug 20