courses & workshops  ·   · 
silvermine arts center

Courses & Workshops

109 results found for:   x Junior


coursetimestarts
Art Discovery (Ages: 5-8)
Instructor: Martha Bloom · Meets Monday
4:15 pmApr 16
Exploration: Painting & Drawing (Ages: 10-13)
Instructor: Megan Collins · Meets Monday
4:30 pmApr 16
Junior Drawing & Painting & More (Ages: 6-9)
Instructor: Karen Siegel · Meets Tuesday
4:30 pmApr 17
Junior Pottery (Ages: 9-12)
Instructor: Megan Collins · Meets Wednesday
4:30 pmApr 18
Drawing Exploration (Ages: 8-10)
Instructor: Karen Siegel · Meets Wednesday
4:30 pmApr 18
Art Exploration Together: Parent & Child (Ages: 2-4)
Instructor: Wendy MacCordy · Meets Thursday
9:30 amApr 19
Art & Drama (Ages: 5-9)
Instructor: Martha Bloom · Meets Friday
4:15 pmApr 27
Youth Art Studio (Ages: 9-13)
Instructor: Lisa Arnold · Meets Saturday
10:00 amApr 28
Youth Drawing (Ages: 10-14)
Instructor: Lisa Arnold · Meets Saturday
1:00 pmApr 28
Drawing & Painting Exploration (Ages: 6-8)
Instructor: Karen Siegel · Meets Saturday
10:00 amApr 28
Parent and Child: Painting on Silk
Instructor: Megan Collins · Meets Saturday
1:00 pmMay 5
Muddy Hands: Parent & Child (Ages: 2 – 4)
Instructor: Wendy MacCordy · Meets Thursday
9:30 amMay 17
Ceramics Parent & Child: Collaborative Creation
Instructor: Megan Collins · Meets Sunday
1:00 pmMay 20
Creatures and Animals (Ages: 4-5)
Instructor: Caroline Lethbridge · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:30 amJun 18
Food in Art: Abstract Expressionism vs. Realism (Ages: 5-8)
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amJun 18
Youth Pottery Exploration (Ages: 7–10)
Instructor: Lisa Scroggins · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:30 amJun 18
Youth Art Studio: Sketching and Painting (Ages: 9–12)
Instructor: Wendy MacCordy · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amJun 18
Teen Pottery (Ages: 10–13)
Instructor: Jon Puzzuoli · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
9:30 amJun 18
Teen Art Studio (Ages: 11–15)
Instructor: Jennifer O'Connell Reid · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amJun 18
Youth Enameling (Ages: 12–14)
Instructor: Gail Bradshaw · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
10:00 amJun 18
Art Fun-Damentals (Ages: 4-5)
Instructor: Caroline Lethbridge · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmJun 18
Pottery Discovery (Ages: 6-9)
Instructor: Jon Puzzuoli · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
1:00 pmJun 18
Food in Art: Abstract Expressionism vs. Realism (Ages: 7-10)
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmJun 18
Youth Art Studio: Drawing, Painting and More (Ages: 9–12)
Instructor: Jennifer O'Connell Reid · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:30 pmJun 18
Youth Landscape Painting (Ages: 11-14)
Instructor: Wendy MacCordy · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmJun 18
Pottery: Throw On! (Ages: 11–15)
Instructor: Lisa Scroggins · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmJun 18
Ceramics Parent & Child: Collaborative Creation
Instructor: Megan Collins · Meets Sunday
1:00 pmJun 24
Muddy Hands (Ages: 4–5)
Instructor: Caroline Lethbridge · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:30 amJun 25
Youth Pottery Exploration (Ages: 7-10)
Instructor: Lisa Scroggins · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:30 amJun 25
Youth Art Studio: POP ART! (Ages: 9–12)
Instructor: Jennifer O'Connell Reid · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
9:00 amJun 25
Exploring Photography: Pinhole, Film and Digital (Ages: 10–13)
Instructor: Bruce Dunbar · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
9:30 amJun 25
Glass Flame Working (Ages: 11-13)
Instructor: Stephanie Maddalena · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
9:30 amJun 25
Teen Art Studio (Ages: 11–15)
Instructor: Lisa Arnold · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amJun 25
Art Studio Explorers (Ages: 5-7)
Instructor: Caroline Lethbridge · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmJun 25
Studio Art and the Natural World (Ages: 7-10)
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmJun 25
Youth Art Studio: The Face (Ages: 9–12)
Instructor: Jennifer O'Connell Reid · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:30 pmJun 25
Youth Drawing (Ages: 11–14)
Instructor: Lisa Arnold · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:30 pmJun 25
Studio Art and the Natural World (Ages: 5-8)
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amJun 25
Art Adventures with Story Books (Ages: 4–5)
Instructor: Caroline Lethbridge · Meets Monday, Tuesday
9:30 amJul 2
Youth Art Studio (Ages: 6-9)
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot · Meets Monday, Tuesday
9:00 amJul 2
Youth Pottery Exploration (Ages: 7-10)
Instructor: Lisa Scroggins · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
9:30 amJul 2
Sun Explorers: Art-making and Learning with Light (Ages: 9-12)
Instructor: Caroline Weihs · Meets Monday, Tuesday
9:30 amJul 2
Junior Art Studio (Ages: 5-8)
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot · Meets Monday, Tuesday
1:00 pmJul 2
Youth Art Studio: Nature as the Artist’s Canvas (Ages: 9–12)
Instructor: Caroline Lethbridge · Meets Monday, Tuesday
1:00 pmJul 2
Youth Art Studio: Sketching and Painting (Ages: 11-14)
Instructor: Wendy MacCordy · Meets Monday, Tuesday
1:30 pmJul 2
Camping Adventures: Nature and Animal Studies with Art (Ages: 4-6)
Instructor: Caroline Weihs · Meets Thursday, Friday
9:30 amJul 5
Youth Art Studio (Ages: 6-9)
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot · Meets Thursday, Friday
9:00 amJul 5
Pottery Discovery (Ages: 8-10)
Instructor: Jon Puzzuoli · Meets Thursday, Friday
9:30 amJul 5
Teen Art Studio (Ages: 11–14)
Instructor: Wendy MacCordy · Meets Thursday, Friday
9:00 amJul 5
Junior Art Studio (Ages: 5-8)
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot · Meets Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmJul 5
Teen Pottery (Ages: 10-13)
Instructor: Jon Puzzuoli · Meets Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmJul 5
Youth Landscape Painting (Ages: 11-15)
Instructor: Wendy MacCordy · Meets Thursday, Friday
1:30 pmJul 5
Art Adventures with Story Books (Ages: 4–5)
Instructor: Lisa Scroggins · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:30 amJul 9
Junior Art Studio (Ages: 5-8)
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amJul 9
Pottery Discovery (Ages: 6-9)
Instructor: Jon Puzzuoli · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
9:30 amJul 9
Sun Explorers: Art Making and Learning with Light (Ages: 7-9)
Instructor: Caroline Weihs · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:30 amJul 9
Creative Comics (Ages: 8–12)
Instructor: David Ferreira · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:30 amJul 9
Youth Art Studio: Big Art (Ages: 9–12)
Instructor: Jennifer O'Connell Reid · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amJul 9
Youth Portrait Painting (Ages: 11-14)
Instructor: Shabiroon Vereen · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:30 amJul 9
Junior Art Studio (Ages: 5-8)
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmJul 9
Youth Art Studio: Animals, Sea Creatures and More! (Ages: 7-10)
Instructor: Mathew DiGiovanna · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmJul 9
Youth Art Studio: Line Drawing (Ages: 9–12)
Instructor: Jennifer O'Connell Reid · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:30 pmJul 9
Teen Art Studio (Ages: 11–15)
Instructor: Shabiroon Vereen · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmJul 9
Camping Adventures: Nature and Animal Studies with Art (Ages: 4-5)
Instructor: Caroline Weihs · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:30 amJul 16
Junior Art Studio (Ages: 5-8)
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amJul 16
Amazing Aquatic Animal Art (Ages: 7-9)
Instructor: Lisa Scroggins · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:30 amJul 16
Junior Art Studio (Ages: 5-8)
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmJul 16
Youth Art Studio: Animals, Sea Creatures and More! (Ages: 9-12)
Instructor: Mathew DiGiovanna · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmJul 16
Exploration of Artistic Mediums (Ages: 11–14)
Instructor: Jennifer O'Connell Reid · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:30 pmJul 16
Whimsical Art Adventures (Ages: 4-5)
Instructor: Lisa Scroggins · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:30 amJul 23
Junior Art Studio (Ages: 5-8)
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amJul 23
Sun Explorers: Art-making and Learning with Light (Ages: 7-9)
Instructor: Caroline Weihs · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:30 amJul 23
Youth Art Studio: Drawing, Painting and More! (Ages: 9–12)
Instructor: Jennifer O'Connell Reid · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amJul 23
Teen Art Studio: Exploring Different Media (Ages: 11–14)
Instructor: Shabiroon Vereen · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amJul 23
Junior Art Studio (Ages: 5-8)
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmJul 23
Pottery Discovery (Ages: 6–9)
Instructor: Jon Puzzuoli · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
1:00 pmJul 23
Youth Art Studio: Impressionism, Post-Impressionism and Pop Art! (Ages: 9-12)
Instructor: Jennifer O'Connell Reid · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:30 pmJul 23
Youth Portrait Painting (Ages: 11-14)
Instructor: Shabiroon Vereen · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:30 pmJul 23
Amazing Animal Art Adventures (Ages: 4–5)
Instructor: Jennifer O'Connell Reid · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:30 amJul 30
Junior Art Studio (Ages: 5-8)
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amJul 30
Character Creation (Ages: 8–12)
Instructor: David Ferreira · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:30 amJul 30
Youth Art Studio: Drawing, Painting and More! (Ages: 8–11)
Instructor: Megan Collins · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amJul 30
Let's Face It (Ages: 11–14)
Instructor: Nomi Silverman · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amJul 30
Junior Art Studio (Ages: 5-8)
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmJul 30
Youth Art Studio: A Botanical Experience (Ages: 9-12)
Instructor: Jennifer O'Connell Reid · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmJul 30
Creatures and Animals (Ages: 4–5)
Instructor: Jennifer O'Connell Reid · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:30 amAug 6
LEGOS: Sculpture, Drawing, Painting, Wood Sculpting (Ages: 5–9)
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amAug 6
Art and Drama Studio (Ages: 5–9)
Instructor: Martha Bloom · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amAug 6
Pottery Discovery (Ages: 7-10)
Instructor: Jon Puzzuoli · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:30 amAug 6
Youth Art Studio: POP ART! (Ages: 9–12)
Instructor: Megan Collins · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amAug 6
Teen Art Studio (Ages: 11–14)
Instructor: Shabiroon Vereen · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amAug 6
LEGOS: Sculpture, Drawing, Painting, & Wood Sculpting (Ages: 5–9)
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmAug 6
Mixed Media Sculpture (Ages: 9–12)
Instructor: Jennifer O'Connell Reid · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:30 pmAug 6
Let’s Face It! (Ages: 11–14)
Instructor: Shabiroon Vereen · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmAug 6
Muddy Hands (Ages: 4–5)
Instructor: Jennifer O'Connell Reid · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:30 amAug 13
Junior Art Studio (Ages 5-8)
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amAug 13
Art and Drama Studio (Ages: 5–9)
Instructor: Martha Bloom · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amAug 13
Youth Art Studio: Exploration of Artistic Mediums (Ages: 9-12)
Instructor: Megan Collins · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amAug 13
Youth Drawing (Ages: 11–14)
Instructor: Lisa Arnold · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:30 amAug 13
Junior Art Studio (Ages: 4-6)
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmAug 13
Art and Story Writing (Ages: 5-9)
Instructor: Martha Bloom · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:30 pmAug 13
Adventures in Art (Ages: 4–5)
Instructor: Caroline Lethbridge · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:30 amAug 20
Watercolor Exploration: Landscape and Still Life, Pets and People (Ages: 5–8)
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amAug 20
Art and Drama Studio (Ages: 5–8)
Instructor: Martha Bloom · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amAug 20
Youth Pottery Exploration (Ages: 7-11)
Instructor: Jon Puzzuoli · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:30 amAug 20
Exploring Elements of Art (Ages: 9-12)
Instructor: Jennifer O'Connell Reid · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
9:00 amAug 20
Watercolor Exploration: Landscape and Still Life, Pets and People (Ages: 5-8)
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmAug 20
Art and Story Writing (Ages: 7-10)
Instructor: Martha Bloom · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:00 pmAug 20
Travel the Globe with Art (Ages: 9-12)
Instructor: Caroline Lethbridge · Meets Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
1:30 pmAug 20