We look forward to when we can welcome you back to campus. Click here for more information.

Courses & Workshops

Additional Mother's Day Nesting Bowls on the Potter's Wheel (Ages: 6 & up)
May 10, 2020 · Meets: Su · 03:00 PM – 05:00 PM
Instructor: Jon Puzzuoli

Mother's Day Nesting Bowls on the Potter's Wheel (Ages: 6 & up)
May 10, 2020 · Meets: Su · 03:00 PM – 05:00 PM
Instructor: Jon Puzzuoli

Drawing Techniques(Ages: 11-15)
May 15, 2020 · Meets: Fr · 06:30 PM – 08:30 PM
Instructor: Nomi Silverman

One Night Stand: Marbled Vases on the Potter’s Wheel
May 15, 2020 · Meets: Fr · 07:00 PM – 09:00 PM
Instructor: Jon Puzzuoli

Ceramics Parent & Child: Collaborative Creation (Ages: 5 & up)
May 17, 2020 · Meets: Su · 01:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Megan Collins

Glass Bead Working
May 17, 2020 · Meets: Su · 10:00 AM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Stephanie Maddalena

Introduction to Drawing Workshop
May 17, 2020 · Meets: Su · 09:30 AM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Alex McFarlane

Introduction to Encaustic Painting (Hot Wax)
May 17, 2020 · Meets: Su · 10:00 AM – 03:00 PM
Instructor: Wendy Hower

Introduction to Oil Painting
May 17, 2020 · Meets: Su · 09:30 AM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Alex McFarlane

Monoprinting with Gelli Plates
May 17, 2020 · Meets: Su · 01:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Jane Lubin

People, Lighting and More
May 17, 2020 · Meets: Su · 01:00 PM – 03:30 PM
Instructor: Ingbet Gruttner

Woodworker's Guide to Finishing
May 17, 2020 · Meets: Su · 10:00 AM – 02:00 PM
Instructor: Mark Andreas

Felting with Fabrics
May 30 – May 31, 2020 · Meets: Sa Su · 10:00 AM – 03:00 PM
Instructor: Robin McCahill

Intro to Bowl Turning
May 31, 2020 · Meets: Su · 10:00 AM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Arik Bensimon

Youth Woodworking Workshop (Ages: 12-17)
May 31, 2020 · Meets: Su · 10:00 AM – 03:00 PM
Instructor: Mark Andreas

Abstract Painting (Ages: 11-15)
June 5, 2020 · Meets: Fr · 06:30 PM – 08:30 PM
Instructor: Inez Andrucyk

Additional Wool Felted Bird Houses: Parent & Child (Ages: 6 & Up)
June 7, 2020 · Meets: Su · 01:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Robin McCahill

Woodworking: Just Joinery
June 7, 2020 · Meets: Su · 10:00 AM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Mark Andreas

Wool Felted Bird Houses: Parent & Child (Ages: 6 &up)
June 7, 2020 · Meets: Su · 01:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Robin McCahill

Intro to Woodworking Workshop
June 12, 2020 · Meets: Fr · 10:00 AM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Mark Andreas

Abstract Figure Monotypes
June 13, 2020 · Meets: Sa · 10:00 AM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Natasha Karpinskaia

Pollinator Puppetry Workshop (Ages: 5 & up)
June 14, 2020 · Meets: Su · 01:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Adelka Polak

Raku Firing Workshop
June 14, 2020 · Meets: Su · 10:00 AM – 03:00 PM
Instructor: Jon Puzzuoli

Three-Day Potter’s Wheel
June 16 – June 18, 2020 · Meets: Tu We Th · 10:00 AM – 02:00 PM
Instructor: Jon Puzzuoli

Alla Prima: Portrait Painting
June 17 – June 19, 2020 · Meets: We Th Fr · 10:00 AM – 02:00 PM
Instructor: Justin Wiest

Landscape Painting: Capture the Light and Color of Spring
June 17 – June 19, 2020 · Meets: We Th Fr · 10:00 AM – 03:00 PM
Instructor: Dean Fisher

Working in Floral Abstraction
June 17 – June 19, 2020 · Meets: We Th Fr · 10:00 AM – 03:00 PM
Instructor: Dmitri Wright

Acrylic Gels, Pastes and Textures
June 18 – June 19, 2020 · Meets: Th Fr · 10:00 AM – 01:00 PM
Instructor: Nash Hyon

One Night Stand: Leaf Imprint Plates on the Potter's Wheel
June 19, 2020 · Meets: Fr · 07:00 PM – 09:00 PM
Instructor: Jon Puzzuoli

Drawing Landscapes: Dry Point Printmaking
June 19 – June 26, 2020 · Meets: Fr · 10:00 AM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: David Gesualdi

Introduction to Bowl Turning
June 20, 2020 · Meets: Sa · 10:00 AM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Arik Bensimon

Plein Air Painting: Study the Nature of Art in Nature
June 23 – June 26, 2020 · Meets: Tu We Th Fr · 10:00 AM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Dmitri Wright

Painting Acrylic Techniques
June 24, 2020 · Meets: We · 10:00 AM – 03:00 PM
Instructor: Natasha Karpinskaia

A Day to Weld
June 27, 2020 · Meets: Sa · 10:00 AM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Justin Perlman

Wheel Throwing for the Total Beginner
June 27, 2020 · Meets: Sa · 10:00 AM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Wendy Hower

A Day to Weld!
June 28, 2020 · Meets: Su · 10:00 AM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Justin Perlman

Ceramics Parent & Child: Collaborative Creation (Ages: 5- & Up)
June 28, 2020 · Meets: Su · 01:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Megan Collins

clear filters
Age







Time



Day







Medium
























Faculty




















































Semester