OPEN SKETCH IS CANCELLED FOR WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 8.

This exhibit showcases the work of the New members who were juried into the Silvermine Guild of Artists in 2019.

 

New Members

Angela A’Court – New York, NY – Paper Making/Printmaking
Lisa Berger – Newtown, CT – Mixed Media
Caroline Bergonzi – New York, NY – Sculpture
Miriam Bisceglia – Woodstock, NY – Mixed Media
Emily Blundell – Westport, CT – Drawing
Sonia Bombart – Weston, CT – Painting
Lisa Brody – South Kent, CT – Painting & Drawing
Janine Brown– Fairfield, CT – Photography
Bev Bullwinkel – Fairfield, CT – Painting
James Buxton – Farmington, CT – Sculpture
Louise Cadoux – Bridgeport, CT – Sculpture
Donna Collins – Darien, CT – Painting
Marcia Cooper – Brooklyn, NY – Mixed Media
Ivy Dachman – Croton on Hudson, NY – Painting
Marina Daneva – Stamford, CT – Printmaker/Painter
Beatrice del Perugia – Westport, CT – Mixed media
Jan Dilenschneider – Darien, CT – Painting
James Dormer – Fort Colliins, CO – Printmaking/Drawing/Painting
Loren Eiferman – Katonah, NY – Sculpture
Pamela Einarsen – Westport, CT – Photography
Francine Even – Norwalk, CT – Fiber
Donna Forma – Southport, CT – Sculpture
Sally Frank – North Salem, NY – Printmaking
Catherine Freudenberg – New York, NY – Printmaking
Ronnie Gold – Stamford, CT – Pastel
Rachael Grimm – Larchmont, NY – Painting/Graphics
April Hammock – Baton Rouge, LA – Painting/Mixed Media
Vincent Hawley – Staten Island, NY – Mixed Media
Christopher Healey – Norwalk, CT – Drawing
Renee S. Hughes – Simsbury, CT – Monotype
Richard Hughes – Sleepy Hollow, NY – Photography
Arnold Kastenbaum – Mamaroneck, NY – Printmaking
Elizabeth Killgore – Stamford, CT – Painting
Barbara King – Hastings-on-Hudson, NY – Installation
Marlene Krumm-Sanders – Piermont, NY – Ceramics
Karleen Loughran – Hamden, CT – Painting & Printmaking
Lynn Mara – Greenwich, CT – Painting
Faye Mylen – Fairfield, CT – Painting
Donna Namnoum – Canton, CT – Ceramics
Julie O’Connor – Weston, CT – Photography
Michael O’Hara – Norwalk, CT – Photography
Jay Petrow – Westport, CT – Painting
Laura Pflug – Fairfield, CT – Painting
Leah Poller – New York, NY – Sculpture
Barbara Ringer – Ridgefield, CT – Mixed Media
Russell Ritell – Cold Spring, NY – Painting
Ellen Schiffman – Weston, CT – Mixed Media/Textiles
Suzanna Schlemm – Darien, CT – Painting
Debbie Smith – Westport, CT – Ceramic
Susan Stillman – White Plains, NY – Painting
Susan Cutler Tremaine – New Canaan, CT – Painting
Pamela Tucker – Rye, NY – Painting
Scott Tulay – Amherst, MA – Drawing
Ginny Waters – Cos Cob, CT – Porcelain
Gregg Welz – Norwalk, CT – Paper
Edward Zerdy – New Canaan, CT – Painting